Picture13.jpgPicture8.jpgPicture22.jpgPicture21.jpgPicture3.jpgPicture 1.jpgPicture7.jpgPicture31.jpgPicture5.jpgPicture23.jpgPicture17.jpgPicture30.pngPicture11.jpgPicture24.jpgPicture27.jpgPicture10.jpgPicture26.jpgPicture14.jpgPicture20.jpgPicture16.jpgPicture18.jpgPicture12.jpgPicture29.jpgPicture32.pngPicture25.jpgPicture19.jpgPicture15.jpgPicture9.jpgPicture6.jpg

A Class Club Championship Heat 3 11/06/2016

Welcome to the Eric Fisher A Class Trophy sailing day, this is the second time for the event, unfortunately Eric passed away earlier this year, we also made this event into the third heat of the A class club championship

Winds from the N, NNe we were able to have two courses set IOM Fleet inshore and to the North of steps and the A Class set well out and almost to the southern bank.

Thanks go to Lloyd and Bob for acting as race officers for the A class fleet, it enabled to A Class fleet to have 12 races this afternoon, all of us reflecting at the end of sailing to our long stawart of the club Eric Fisher, from today onwards the day will be renamed the Eric Fisher Memorial A Class Regatta.

Results

Sailwave results for at 2016

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Sword 76 Glenn Dawson 1 2 (4) 1 1 3 3 1 1 (4) 1 2 24 16
2nd Sword 95 Jeff Green 3 3 (8) 3 3 2 4 (10 DNF) 3 1 2 3 45 27
3rd Venom 86 Roger Paul 4 1 6 2 (7) 4 6 5 2 3 (7) 1 48 34
4th Venom 89 Rob Mews 2 (10 DNF) 2 5 2 6 1 3 (7) 5 6 5 54 37
5th Sword 65 Denton Roberts (7) 4 3 4 5 5 2 2 5 (7) 5 4 53 39
6th Venom 24 Ray Bassett 5 (7) (7) 6 4 1 5 4 6 2 3 6 56 42
7th A1 71 Hub Bell 6 6 1 (7) 6 7 7 7 4 6 (8) 7 72 57
8th Hi-Ho 30 Len White 8 8 (9) 8 (9) 8 9 6 8 9 4 8 94 76
9th A1 81 Richard Fielder (9) 5 5 9 8 (10 DNS) 8 8 9 8 9 9 97 78



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com

Summary

Sailwave results for at 2016

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Sword 95 Jeff Green 2 2 2 6 6
2nd Sword 65 Denton Roberts 4 1 5 10 10
3rd A1 71 Hub Bell 3 5 7 15 15
4th Sword 76 Glenn Dawson 1 14 DNC 1 16 16
5th Venom 86 Roger Paul 14 DNC 3 3 20 20
6th Hi-Ho 30 Len White 9 6 8 23 23
7th Venom 24 Ray Bassett 14 DNC 4 6 24 24
8th Trolleyjack 75 Rodney Moss 8 7 14 DNC 29 29
9th Venom 89 Rob Mews 14 DNC 14 DNC 4 32 32
10th Wombat 35 Graeme Howie 5 14 DNC 14 DNC 33 33
11th Sidewinder 72 Mark Shepherd 6 14 DNC 14 DNC 34 34
12th Gun Boat 40 Ian Sherriff 7 14 DNC 14 DNC 35 35
13th A1 81 Richard Fielder 14 DNC 14 DNC 9 37 37



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com

Joomla templates by a4joomla