Picture8.jpgPicture25.jpgPicture26.jpgPicture11.jpgPicture14.jpgPicture19.jpgPicture3.jpgPicture20.jpgPicture31.jpgPicture 1.jpgPicture30.pngPicture12.jpgPicture15.jpgPicture27.jpgPicture5.jpgPicture7.jpgPicture18.jpgPicture23.jpgPicture10.jpgPicture6.jpgPicture17.jpgPicture9.jpgPicture16.jpgPicture32.pngPicture29.jpgPicture21.jpgPicture22.jpgPicture24.jpgPicture13.jpg

A Class Club Championship Heat 7 10/11/2018

With the small numbers of boats in each fleet the IOM started on the scratch time and the A Class started at the one minute. Very good respect between the fleets and enable both to have 10 races. Winds varied fron w-Sw making choices of side on the lake important.

Results

Sailwave results for at 2018

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Sword 65 Denton Roberts 1 2 1 2 (3) (3) 3 1 1 1 18 12
2nd A1 86 Roger Paul (2) 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 (3) 2 17 12
3rd Venom 50 Richard Fielder (3) (3) 3 3 1 2 2 3 2 3 25 19



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com

Summary Heat 7

Sailwave results for at 2018

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Venom 86 Roger Paul (5) 1 2 1 1 1 2 13 8
2nd Sword 65 Denton Roberts (4) 4 3 3 2 2 1 19 15
3rd Sword 95 Jeff Green (11 DNC) 3 11 DNC 2 3 3 11 DNC 44 33
4th Venom 24 Simon Ellis (11 DNC) 2 11 DNC 4 4 11 DNC 11 DNC 54 43
5th Hi-Ho 30 Len White 6 6 5 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 4 11 DNC 54 43
6th Sword 76 Glenn Dawson 1 (11 DNC) 1 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 57 46
7th A1 71 Hub Bell 7 5 4 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 60 49
8th Wombat 35 Graeme Howie 2 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 68 57
9th Venom 50 Richard Fielder (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 3 69 58
10th Gun Boat 40 Ian Sherriff 3 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 69 58



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com

Joomla templates by a4joomla